Contact Us
Alabama B.A.S.S. Nation High School Directors & Staff
For general information or questions please email the
appropriate division email address.
TIGER Division: abnhstiger@gmail.com
TIDE DIVISION: abnhstide@gmail.com
Or, please feel free to contact the District Director for your county below.
Darrel High
Alabama Youth & High School State Director
334-707-3889
abnhs2015@gmail.com
Scott Ashley
Tournament Director & District 4 Director
Blount, Etowah, Calhoun, Cherokee, Cleburne
205- 306-8723
scott.ashley@terex.com
Jeffrey McCord
Tournament Director & District 10 Director
Counties Covered:
Henry, Barbour, Coffee, Houston, Dale, Geneva, Covington, Crenshaw, Pike
334-797-8946
jeffrey@hnbfirst.com
Susan High
ABN High School Bookkeeper
Lindsay McCord
TIGER Division Registration
334-797-0775
abnhstiger@gmail.com
DeAnna Ashley
TIDE Division Registration
abnhstide@gmail.com
Kyle Morris
District 2 Director
Cullman, Marshall, Morgan, Limestone, Madison, DeKalb, Jackson
(256) 590-4830
kmorris@cullmancats.net
Patrick Hall
District 1 Director
Counties Covered:
Lauderdale, Colbert, Lawrence, Franklin, Marion, Winston, Walker
(256) 443-4935
Phall@mossyoakprostaff.com
Connie Sweeney
District 3 Director & TIDE Registration
Counties Covered:
Jefferson, St. Clair, Shelby, Talladega, Bibb, Chilton, Coosa
205-307-8096
conniesweeney31@yahoo.com
abnhstide@gmail.com
Eddie Sweeney
District 3 Assistant Director
Jefferson, St. Clair, Shelby, Talladega, Bibb, Chilton, Coosa
Scott Ashley
Tournament Director & District 4 Director
Blount, Etowah, Calhoun, Cherokee, Cleburne
205- 306-8723
scott.ashley@terex.com
Dustin Wright
District 5 Director
Counties Covered:
Lamar, Fayette, Pickens, Tuscaloosa, Sumter, Greene, Hall, Marengo, Perry
Ray Willett
District 6 Director
Lee, Chambers, Russell, Macon, Randolph
(334) 703-0705
crw0019@auburn.edu
Adam Grooms
District 7 Director
Counties Covered:
Autauga County, Elmore County, Lowndes and Montgomery
(334) 549-2090
adam.grooms@adfs.alabama.gov
Tim Windham
District 8 Director
Counties Covered:
Dallas, Wilcox, Clarke, Monroe, Conecuh, Escambia, Bulter, Choctaw
251-387-0420
timwindham@bellsouth.net
John Black
District 9 Director
Washington, Mobile, Baldwin
(251) 214-7839
johnanjenese@aol.com
Ryan Sweeney
Staff/Emcee
Gina Burdeshaw
TIGER Division Registration & Web Master
abnhstiger@gmail.com